Programmkomitee

Programmkomitee

  • Michael Beisswenger, Universität Duisburg-Essen
  • Delphine Bernhard, Université de Strasbourg, Frankreich
  • Chris Biemann, Universität Hamburg
  • Aljoscha Burchardt, DFKI
  • Christian Chiarcos, Goethe-Universität Frankfurt
  • Bertold Crysmann, CNRS, Paris, Frankreich
  • Michael Cysouw, Universität Marburg
  • Thierry Declerck, DFKI (Chair)
  • Stefanie Dipper, Ruhr-Universität Bochum
  • Christian Federmann, Microsoft, Seattle, USA
  • Bernhard Fisseni, Uni Duisburg-Essen
  • Alexander Fraser, Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München
  • Dagmar Gromann, Artificial Intelligence Research Institute, Barcelona, Spanien
  • Iryna Gurevych, Technische Universität Darmstadt
  • Gerhard Heyer, Universität Leipzig
  • Roman Klinger, Universität Stuttgart
  • Brigitte Krenn, ÖFAI, Wien, Österreich
  • Sandra Kübler, Indiana University, USA
  • Lothar Lemnitzer, BBAW
  • Piroska Lendvai, Universität Göttingen
  • Nils Lenke, Nuance Communications, Aachen
  • Henning Lobin, Justus-Liebig-Universität Gießen
  • Cerstin Mahlow, Universität Stuttgart
  • Alexander Mehler, Goethe-Universität Frankfurt
  • Karola Pitsch, Universität Duisburg-Essen
  • Uwe Quasthoff, Universität Leipzig
  • Georg Rehm, DFKI (Chair)
  • Frank Richter, Goethe-Universität Frankfurt
  • Manfred Sailer, Goethe-Universität Frankfurt
  • David Schlangen, Universität Bielefeld
  • Helmut Schmid, CIS München
  • Thomas Schmidt, IDS Mannheim
  • Ulrich Schmitz, Universität Duisburg-Essen
  • Roman Schneider, IDS Mannheim
  • Bernhard Schröder, Universität Duisburg-Essen
  • Sabine Schulte im Walde, Universität Stuttgart
  • Manfred Stede, Universität Potsdam
  • Benno Stein, Universität Weimar
  • Angelika Storrer, Universität Mannheim
  • Elke Teich, Universität des Saarlandes
  • Michael Wiegand, Universität des Saarlandes
  • Andreas Witt, Universität zu Köln
  • Marcos Zampieri, University of Cologne
  • Torsten Zesch, Universität Duisburg-Essen
  • Heike Zinsmeister, Universität Hamburg